Legal disclaimer and cookie policy

www.vistim-sa.com

14, rue du Lavoir
L-3358 Leudelange
Tel. +352 20 21 18 30
E-mail info@vistim-sa.com

Registration number in the Luxembourg commercial register B196660.

Commercial authorisation number 10058582/1 : Advisory in HR management

VAT number : LU27662917

Site realised by: DBE : Boris Espagnet
Publication manager : Gérard Sinnes – info@vistim-sa.com
Hosting Company : RCARRE. 77-79, Parc d’Activités de Capellen ; L-8308 Capellen Grand-Duché de Luxembourg. Data center Z.A.C Klengbousbierg, L-7795 Bissen / Roost

 

Definitions

"The Site": the VISTIM website as operated by VISTIM S.A., in any country whatsoever and under any extension whatsoever.

"The visitor" or "user": in general, any visitor or Internet user who uses the site, whether for private or professional purposes.

General conditions of use of the site and the services derived from it:

The consultation of the site is free of charge for visitors. Its use is not subject to any guarantee on the part of VISTIM S.A. By using the services of the site, the user expressly accepts these terms, conditions of use and warning notices. The user is aware of the risks associated with the technical specificities of the Internet network in general and the site in particular. VISTIM S.A. cannot guarantee the confidentiality of exchanges or the possible interception of information exchanged via the site.

The information, products and services mentioned on the site may contain commercial or technical inaccuracies for which VISTIM S.A. cannot be held responsible. VISTIM S.A. does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the information provided on the site. It is the user's responsibility to use the information contained on the site with caution and to carry out any necessary checks before entering into any commitments.

The site may contain links to third party websites. VISTIM S.A. cannot exercise control over the content and practices of these sites, nor assume responsibility for their content. The presence of these links on the site does not mean that VISTIM S.A. approves the information contained on these sites and cannot be held responsible for any dispute arising between a site referenced on the site and a user.

VISTIM S.A. cannot be held responsible for the information obtained either directly or indirectly on the site or for any commercial relations between the user and a service provider present on the site. The user remains solely responsible for the commitments s/he enters into.

VISTIM S.A. uses its best efforts to keep the site accessible 7 days a week and 24 hours a day, but may interrupt access for maintenance, update, development or any other reason. VISTIM S.A. shall not be held liable for these temporary interruptions and the consequences that may result from them, including loss of profit, for the user or any third party. VISTIM S.A. cannot be held liable for any temporary inaccessibility due to events beyond its control (natural disaster, virus, hacking,...), nor for any direct or indirect damage resulting therefrom, in particular damage resulting from loss of data or loss of profits resulting from the use or inaccessibility of the site.

All elements, whether graphic, textual or otherwise, are protected by copyright. Noone is authorized to copy, modify, reproduce, distribute or publish any information on the site without the prior written consent of VISTIM S.A..

VISTIM S.A. reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of use of the site at any time.

In the event of non-performance or non-compliance by the user with one of the obligations and stipulations provided for in these general conditions, VISTIM S.A. may modify, suspend, limit or cancel access to the service, without the user being able to claim any compensation whatsoever.

Luxembourg law is the only applicable law. Any dispute and/or difficulty in the interpretation or execution of these general conditions shall be referred to the competent courts in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg. In the event of multiple defendants, the Luxembourg City Court is the competent court.

 

Personal Data protection and GDPR

VISTIM S.A. may collect personal information in order to offer you a personalised and optimal use of the site and applications.

This collection via our website could be done:

- When you browse the site and its applications using so-called "cookies" on the Internet;

- When you request a document, information, service or other material to be made available;

- When creating and/or using the functionalities of your personalized space

Should this be the case, the data that allows you to be identified directly or indirectly (the "Personal Data") would be processed in accordance with the applicable regulations. Your Personal Data would be processed to enable the Company to process your request. The provision of your Personal Data being either a technical requirement to process your request or a contractual requirement necessary to conclude a possible contract with the Company (the "Contract") and to perform this Contract. The processing of your Personal Data would be justified for the purposes of the preceding sentence, respectively to enable the Company to fulfil its legal or regulatory obligations. Any further processing of your personal data for the purpose of providing you with promotional offers, other goods and services, invitations to events, etc. would only be done with your consent. You would be able to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to its withdrawal or on the basis of the performance of the Contract or the Company's legal or regulatory obligations.

We will never ask you to provide us with data relating to your ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinions or possible trade union membership, or data relating to your health or sexual orientation.

When you browse our site, without using a personalized space, we collect certain information about your browsing habits. The conditions of this collection are available in the section of the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the site dealing with the policy on the use of cookies.

Information collected

Our site does not collect or use any personal data or IP addresses. Our site does not use a plugin.

Security

VISTIM S.A. devotes its best efforts to ensuring the security of its site.

Right of access, modification, rectification and deletion

You have the right to access your Personal Data and the right to have them corrected or deleted. You have a right to limit the processing of your Personal Data. You also have the right to object to the processing and the right to the portability of your Personal Data. These rights may only be exercised within the limits of any contractual or legal obligation. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Luxembourg supervisory authority, the National Commission for Data Protection (https://cnpd.public.lu/fr.html).

You can exercise your rights by contacting the controller, VISTIM S.A., whose registered office is at 14, rue du Lavoir, L-3358 Leudelange and registered with the Luxembourg Trade and Companies Register under number B196660:

By mail
VISTIM S.A.
14, rue du Lavoir
L-3358 Leudelange

By e-mail
info@vistim-sa.com

Policy on the use of cookies

  1. What is a cookie?

A cookie is a data file that may be stored in a dedicated area of your computer's hard drive when you visit a product or use an online service using your browser software. A cookie file allows its issuer to identify the device on which it is stored, throughout its validity period.

  1. What are the cookies issued by the site for?

Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information it contains.

The cookies used on the site make it possible to identify and keep in memory all your research and consultations on the site, and to know more generally your behaviour in terms of visits. This information is useful to better customize the services and content that appear on the site and make your navigation easier. Cookies are also necessary for the proper functioning of certain services or to measure the audience.

When you connect to the site, we may, subject to your choices, set cookies on your device. These cookies allow us to recognize the browser on your device during the validity period of the cookie in question.

The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below. They are the result of the settings of your browser software used when you visit our site.

The cookies we issue allow us to facilitate your navigation on our site and improve our services:

- by making it possible to establish statistics and the volume of visits and use of the various elements composing our site (searches, pages and content visited, routes) in order to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services.

  1. What cookie do we use?

We inform you that the following cookies are used on our site, when you browse:

Are used to display relevant content based on your profile

- Google Analytic (cookie of statistics on traffic volume, with anonymous IP addresses)

- WordPress cookie (browsing behaviour) with no use of plugin

  1. What about a cookie issued by a third party?

The issuance and use of cookies by third parties is subject to the privacy policies of such third parties. We inform you of the purpose of the cookies of which we are aware and the means at your disposal to enable you to make your choice with regard to these third-party cookies.

We may include on our site computer applications from third parties. This is the case in particular for the "Share", "Like" buttons, which come from social networks such as Facebook "Twitter", LinkedIn", etc. The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you through this button, even if you did not click on this button during your visits to our site and/or our applications. Indeed, this type of button may allow the relevant social network to track your browsing on our site, simply because your account on the relevant social network was activated on your device (open session) during your browsing on our site.

We cannot control the processes used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our site, combined with the personal data they hold. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes of use, including advertising, of the browsing information they may collect through these application buttons. These protection policies must allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your user accounts for each of these networks.

  1. How can I choose to use a cookie?

There are several ways to manage cookies. All the settings you can make may change your browsing on the Internet and our site as well as your access conditions to certain services requiring the use of cookies. You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes regarding cookies by the means described below.

The possible choices on your browser:

- You can configure your browser so that cookies are stored on your device or, on the contrary, are rejected, either systematically or by according to the rules of the sender.

- You can also configure your browser to accept or reject cookies from time to time, before a cookie can be stored on your device.

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the Help menu of your browser, which will allow you to find out how to change your cookie preferences.

Your agreement on Cookies:

The registration of a cookie in a terminal is subject to the will of the user of the terminal, which he can express and modify at any time, free of charge through the choices offered to him/her by his browser. If you have accepted the recording of cookies in your browser, the cookies embedded in the pages and content you have viewed may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area on your device. They will be readable only by their transmitter.

Your rejection of Cookies:

If you refuse to store cookies on your device, or delete cookies stored on your device, you will no longer be able to use a number of features necessary to access certain areas of the site. This will be the case if you attempt to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case if, for technical compatibility purposes, we are unable to recognize the type of browser your device uses, its language and display settings, or the country from which your device appears to be connected to the Internet.

Should this happen, we decline all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility for us to record or consult the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you have refused or deleted.

For more information about cookies, and more generally, about your rights and obligations with regard to the use of your personal data, we invite you to consult the law of 28 July 2011 concerning cookies on the Internet and your guarantees of transparency and fair use of these techniques.